Julia Gould Hunter


Other Name:
Julia Tracy Gould
Gender:
Female
Born:
1829
Died:
January 3, 1904
Home Town:
Augusta, GA
Marriage(s):
William Hunter (November 5, 1850)
Biographical Notes:
Julia Gould Hunter was born in 1829 to William Tracy Gould and his wife Anna McKinne Gould. One of three children to be born during the marriage, Julia was raised in Augusta, Georgia. On November 5, 1850 she was wed to William Hunter in Richmond, Georgia.

Related Objects and Documents
In the Ledger:

Contact Us
Do you have more information for the Ledger?
If you have family papers, objects, or any other details you would like to share, or if you would like to obtain a copy of an image for publication, please contact us.